We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.
Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Normally we collect information from you directly, unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so.

Collection of your personal information can occur through the following interactions:

when you access and use our website or WiFi services;
during conversations with our team members;
when you complete purchase orders, registrations, requests or applications for our products or services (by phone, in person or electronically);
when you communicate with us directly (by email, telephone, direct mail or any other means);
when you interact with us during promotions, competitions, special events, or by using devices within our stores.

Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed with any third party unless required by law.
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on www.partyBuzz.com.au website.
Party Buzz ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Party Buzz please contact us at info@partyBuzz.com.au and we will resolve the issue.
When you visit Party Buzz, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address
Browser type
Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
The pages with in Party Buzz you visit
The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics. This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Party Buzz reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.